Ontario Cemetery Finding Aid
V6 CEMETERY LIST #2
Version 6 Cemetery List #2
Version 5 Cemetery List Menu |
Version 6 Cemetery List Menu |
COUNTY: Grey
TOWNSHIP: Artemesia
BG-G-015 Vandeleur
BG-G-002 Ebenezer
BG-G-010 Orange Valley
BG-G-014 Tenth Line Pioneer
BG-G-013 Salem
BG-G-012 Priceville Old Village
BG-G-011 Priceville / McNeils
BG-G-009 Mt Zion Methodist
BG-G-008 Merrill's Methodist / Rock Hill
BG-G-005 Irwin's Methodist
BG-G-003 Evergreen
BG-G-001 Old Eugenia (abandoned)
BG-G-004 Flesherton
TOWNSHIP: Euphrasia
BG-G-061 New England Methodist
TOWNSHIP: Glenelg
BG-G-072 McKechnie's
BG-G-074 Smilie's
TOWNSHIP: Keppel
BG-G-097 Bayview, Wiarton
TOWNSHIP: Normanby
BG-G-104 Ayton Union
BG-G-103 Ayton Trinity Lutheran
TOWNSHIP: Osprey
BG-G-118 Buckingham
BG-G-130 Wareham Pioneer
BG-G-129 Rob Roy
BG-G-128 Providence
BG-G-127 McIntyre United
BG-G-126 McIntyre Old Presbyterian
BG-G-125 Maxwell Union
BG-G-124 Maxwell Old Pioneer
BG-G-123 Maxwell Old Presbyterian
BG-G-122 Maxwell Anglican
BG-G-119 Feversham Old Methodist
BG-G-117 Bethel
BG-G-116 Badjeros Union
BG-G-120 Feversham Presbyterian / Burns
TOWNSHIP: Proton
BG-G-139 Ventry
BG-G-136 Salem
BG-G-135 Latter Day Saints
BG-G-134 Inistioge
BG-G-133 Esplin
BG-G-132 Dundalk
BG-G-131 Bethel
BG-G-138 Swinton Park
BG-G-137 St Patrick's Roman Catholic
COUNTY: Haliburton
TOWNSHIP: Monmouth
KW-H-403-5 South Wilberforce
TOWNSHIP: Stanhope
KW-H-510-2 Zion United, Carnarvon
KW-H-541-2 Maple Lake United
COUNTY: Halton
TOWNSHIP: Esquesing
HP- Georgetown Wesleyan Methodist / McCullough's
HP- Glen Williams
COUNTY: Hastings
TOWNSHIP: Carlow
Q-H1045 Carlow United
TOWNSHIP: Cashel
Q-H1051 Gunter
TOWNSHIP: Dungannon
Q-H1068 Umphraville
TOWNSHIP: Elzevir
Q-H1118 Actinolite United Church
TOWNSHIP: Faraday
Q-H6642 Trinity Anglican, Lower Faraday Road
Q-H1130 Monck Road
TOWNSHIP: Madoc
Q-H1128 Hazzard's United Church
Q-H1130 O'Hara
TOWNSHIP: Monteagle
Q-H5721 Bartlett Family
Q-H1148 Emmanuel United
Q-H- Hawley / Henry Farm
TOWNSHIP: Sidney
Q-H1172 Belleville, Plot R (remaining stones & burials)
TOWNSHIP: Tyendinga
Q-H1217 St Charles Borromeo Roman Catholic, Read
COUNTY: Huron
TOWNSHIP: Ashfield
HU-3167 Port Albert Christ Church Anglican
HU-3169 Greenhill / Lucknow
HU-3173 South Lochalsh
HU-3174 St Joseph's Roman Catholic
HU-3168 Dungannon
HU-3172 Kintail
BG-B- Hope
HU-3171 Hope Methodist Church
HU-3175 Zion United
TOWNSHIP: Colbourne
HU-6390 Colbourne Evangelical
HU-3179 Varcoe Memorial Cairn
HU-3177 Colbourne
HU-3178 St Peter's Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Goderich
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section I-O)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section E)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section G)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section F)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section H)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section D)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section B)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section A)
HU-3181 Holmesville (abandoned)
HU-3182 Maitland, Goderich (Section C) (Military)
TOWNSHIP: Grey
HU-5930 Knox Presbyterian, Cranbrook
HU-3184 St Ambrose / Brussels Roman Catholic
HU-3185 Mt Pleasant / Ethel
TOWNSHIP: Hay
HU-3192 Exeter Public (Book Two)
HU-3197 Zurich Mennonite
HU-3195 St Peter's Roman Catholic
HU-3194 St Peter's Evangelical Lutheran, Zurich
HU-3193 Hillsgreen
HU-3187 Fansville (abandoned)
HU-3192 Exeter Public (Book One)
HU-3191 Emmanuel Evangelical United Brethren / United
HU-3190 Dashwood Evangelical United Brethren
HU-3284 St Boniface Roman Catholic, Zurich
HU-3189 Babylon Line Pioneer
HU-3196 Zion Lutheran, Dashwood
HU-3188 Hay Amish Mennonite / Blake
HU-3192 Exeter Public (Book Three)
TOWNSHIP: Howick
HU-3207 Fordwich Public
HU-3199 Old Hunter Methodist (abandoned)
HU-3200 Old Sotheran
HU-3201 Hayden's Wesleyan Methodist
HU-3202 Wroxeter Anglican
HU-3203 Harris / Howick Pioneer Baptist (abandoned)
HU-3204 Wroxeter Presbyterian (abandoned)
HU-3206 Clifford
HU-3210 Redgrave
HU-6402 Fordwich Presbyterian
HU-6401 Molesworth
HU-6396 Howick Pioneer Evangelical Lutheran (abandoned)
HU-6288 Lakelet Old Order Mennonite
HU-3205 Brethren In Christ
HU-3212 Trinity Evangelical Lutheran
HU-3213 Wroxeter Public
HU-3208 Gorrie Public
HU-3209 Lakelet
TOWNSHIP: Hullett
HU-3221 Clinton Public (Sections E,F,G,I,K,L,M)
HU-3224 Londesborough United
HU-3223 Hope Chapel
HU-3222 Ebenezer Bible Christian
HU-3221 Clinton Public (Sections A,B,C,D,H)
HU-3221 Clinton Public (Sections A,B,C,D)
HU-3220 St Joseph's Roman Catholic
HU-3219 Burn's United
HU-3218 Blyth Union
HU-3217 Ball's Methodist
HU-3216 German Evangelical Lutheran
HU-3215 Kinburn / Constance
TOWNSHIP: McKillop
HU-6403 Maitlandbank Methodist (Section D & F)
HU-6403 Maitlandbank Methodist (Section B & C)
HU-3228 St James Roman Catholic
HU-3229 Zion United / Evangelical United Brethren
HU-6403 Maitlandbank Methodist (Section E)
TOWNSHIP: Morris
HU-3231 Bethel
HU-3233 McCrae
HU-3232 Brussels United
HU-3235 Browntown / Morris Township
HU-5763 Blyth Memorial Cairn
HU-3234 McCutcheon Anglican Church
HU-3236 Sunshine
HU-3237 St Michael's Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Stanley
HU-3240 Baird's Presbyterian
HU-3241 Bayfield Public
HU-3244 Varna United / Memorial
HU-3243 Ross / Brucefield Presbyterian
HU-3242 Bayfield Memorial
TOWNSHIP: Stephen
HU-3248 Fairfield United
HU-3249 Crediton Evangelical United Brethren
HU-3247 Hick's Bible Christian (abandoned)
HU-3246 Bethesda Methodist (abandoned)
HU-3250 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
TOWNSHIP: Tuckersmith
HU-6404 Huronview Cairn Memorial (names only)
HU-3255 Turner's United
HU-3253 Egmondville United
HU-3252 Ross Free Presbyterian, Brucefield
TOWNSHIP: Turnberry
HU-3257 Bluevale
HU-6405 Mulvey's (one gravestone only)
HU-3258 Morris Pioneer / McBurney
HU-3259 Wingham
TOWNSHIP: Usborne
HU-3262 Kirkton Canada Presbyterian
HU-5654 Zion Methodist / Bible Christian Burying Ground
HU-3271 Thames Road United Church
HU-3270 Kirkton Anglican / St Paul's Anglican
HU-3269 Kirkton Old Methodist
HU-3268 McTaggart's
HU-3267 Kirkton Union
HU-3266 Hensall Union
HU-3265 Elimville United / Methodist
HU-3263 Ebenezer Memorial Cairn (no tomstones preserved)
HU-3261 Bethesda
HU-3264 Eden Memorial Cairn
TOWNSHIP: Wawanosh East
HU-3274 Deacon's Memorial
HU-3275 Westfield Methodist
HU-6391 Brandon-Belgrave
HU-3273 Blyth Anglican / Potter's
TOWNSHIP: Wawanosh West
HU-3277 West Wawanosh Memorial
HU-3281 St Helen's
HU-3280 St Augustine Roman Catholic
HU-3279 Donneybrook United
HU-3278 Bethel Methodist
COUNTY: Kent
TOWNSHIP: Camden
KT-647-8 Young's
KT-662-1 Blackburn Union
KT-664-8 British American Institute
KT-666-4 Butler
KT-645-1 Sherman, Thamesville
KT-668-0 Dawn Mills
KT-660-5 Wallace (abandoned)
KT-686-9 St Paul's Roman Catholic (Old), Thamesville
KT-672-9 Dresden
KT-688-5 Shaw
KT-674-5 Henson Burial Ground
KT-680-X Mayhew, Thamesville
KT-680-X Mt Pleasant, Thamesville
KT-684-2 St Paul's Roman Catholic (New), Thamesville
KT-682-6 Phillips
KT-670-2 Desmond / Traxler, Farslow
TOWNSHIP: Camden Gore
KT-676-1 Johnson
KT-656-7 Nevills (abandoned)
KT-678-8 McAuley
KT-658-3 Gibson (abandoned)
TOWNSHIP: Chatham
KT-654-0 Riverview, Wallaceburg
KT- Maple Leaf, Chatham
KT-659-1 Green
KT-669-9 Noltie
KT-650-8 St Anthony's Roman Catholic, Chatham
KT-652-4 Thamesview Lodge / Kent County Home
TOWNSHIP: Chatham Gore
KT-667-2 McVicar
KT-673-7 Smith-Hopper
KT-671-0 Oldfield United
KT-653-2 Arnold
KT-655-9 Brown
KT-665-6 McDonald Snye
KT-663-X Little-Mickle
KT-661-3 James
KT-649-4 Negro (abandoned)
KT-651-6 Salem (abandoned)
KT-657-5 French's
TOWNSHIP: Dover
KT-675-3 Bishop
KT-683-4 Immaculate Conception
KT-689-3 St Phillippe
KT-679-6 Handsor
KT-685-0 Jack's Hill
KT-687-7 Owen
KT-598-6 St Thomas Anglican
KT-681-8 Hyatt
KT-677-X Crawford
TOWNSHIP: Harwich
KT-620-6 Smith Burying Ground
KT-614-1 McIntyre Burying Ground
KT-600-1 Field (abandoned)
KT-602-8 Reynolds (abandoned)
KT-604-4 Bethel
KT-606-0 Burk
KT-608-7 Evergreen, Blenheim
KT-610-9 Fairview Memorial, Shrewsbury
KT-612-5 McBrayne
KT-616-8 Newcombe
KT-618-4 Shrewsbury Baptist
KT-624-9 Traxler Burying Ground, Thames River Road
KT-626-5 Van Horne
KT-622-2 Taff, Harwich-Howard Townline
TOWNSHIP: Howard
KT-609-5 Ogletree / Ogiltree
KT-599-4 Lenover
KT-640-0 Gadd
KT-601-X Hammel (abandoned)
KT-638-9 Everitt
KT-603-6 Knight
KT-636-2 Clark's
KT-605-2 McDiarmid
KT-605-2 Morpeth
KT-613-3 Shewburg
KT-630-3 Campbell (abandoned)
KT-628-1 Botany United
KT-611-7 St Michael's Roman Catholic
KT-619-2 Williams
KT-642-7 Greenwood, Ridgetown
KT-615-X Scane / Skene
KT-632-X Campbell
KT-617-6 Trinity Anglican Church, Morpeth
KT-634-6 Campbell
TOWNSHIP: Orford
KT-639-7 Moraviantown
KT-633-8 Loucks
KT-319-5 Mills
KT-641-9 Palmyra
KT-621-4 Burch (abandoned)
KT-623-0 Bury (abandoned)
KT-625-7 Duart
KT-627-3 Gosnell-Highgate
KT-637-0 Moorehouse
KT-629-X Gosnell Farm (abandoned)
KT-635-4 McMillan
KT-631-1 Keyes
TOWNSHIP: Raleigh
KT-308-X Dolsen
KT-302-0 Craford
KT-314-4 St Patrick's Roman Catholic
KT-310-1 Merlin
KT-306-3 Freeman
KT-304-7 Crow
KT-288-1 Cromwell (abandoned)
KT-298-9 Charing Cross
KT-296-2 South Buxton
KT-292-X North Buxton British Methodist
KT-290-3 North Buxton Baptist Memorial
KT-300-4 Christ Church
KT-312-8 Pardoville Union
TOWNSHIP: Romney
KT-284-9 Renwick
KT-276-8 Erie
KT-282-2 Jackson
KT-643-5 Coatsworth
KT-286-5 Shanks
KT-280-6 Heward
KT-278-4 Heatherington
TOWNSHIP: Tilbury East
KT-279-2 St Peter's Roman Catholic
KT-281-4 Stewart
KT-277-6 St Charles Roman Catholic
KT-320-9 Rosedale
KT-318-7 Malott
KT-316-0 Carr
KT-238-0 Victoria
TOWNSHIP: Zone
KT-289-X West Bothwell
KT-285-7 St Ignatius Roman Catholic
COUNTY: Lambton
TOWNSHIP: Bosanquet
LB-938-4 Beechwood, Forest
LB-0024-6 Pinery
LB-987-2 Pinehill
TOWNSHIP: Brooke
LB-985-6 Saunders Family (private)
LB-993-7 St James Anglican, Watford
TOWNSHIP: Dawn
LB-984-8 Gould / Sturdy
TOWNSHIP: Enniskillen
LB-999-6 Hillsdale, Petrolia (unmarked interments)
LB- Enniskillen Episcopalian Methodist
LB-999-6 Hillsdale, Petrolia (plot owners)
LB-939-2 Hillsdale, Petrolia
LB- Oil Springs
LB- Petrolia Pioneer / East End
TOWNSHIP: Euphemia
LB-957-0 Aughrim / St John's
LB-982-1 Rickard
TOWNSHIP: Moore
LB- St Joseph's Roman Catholic, Corunna
LB- Duncan Family (private)
LB- Fisher (see Ossian/Postill)
LB- Froomfield Early Settlers
LB- Grant (private)
LB- Moore Museum Memorial, Mooretown
LB- Reynold's
LB- Thornton / Providence
LB- Zion United Church
LB- White
LB- Burns United Church
LB-0082-9 Lester Family
LB-948-1 Froomfield United
LB-944-6 Bear Creek Presbyterian
LB- Postill / Ossian / Fisher
TOWNSHIP: Plympton
LB- Mt Calvary Roman Catholic
LB- Wyoming
TOWNSHIP: Sarnia
LB-963-5 Bunyan
LB-963-5 Bunyan (plot owners & unmarked interments)
LB- Blackwell
TOWNSHIP: Sombra
LB-0015-7 Sacred Heart, Port Lambton
TOWNSHIP: Warwick
LB- St Mary's Anglican / Warwick Anglican
LB- Warwick United Church / Warwick Pioneer
LB-975-9 Watford Pioneer (Cairn)
LB-994-5 Bethel Methodist / United Church
COUNTY: Lanark
TOWNSHIP: Bathurst
KG-0532-9 McVeigh's
KG-0532-9 Pinehurst, Playfairville
TOWNSHIP: Dalhousie
KG-0531-0 Cuthbertson
KG-0531-0 Crosbie Family / Ladore
KG-0522-1 St Andrew's, Watson's Corners
KG-0522-1 Park Family Plot (non-existent) (Cairn only)
KG-0531-0 White's / Whyte's
KG-0522-1 Matthew Reid's Diary (burial notes)
KG-0531-0 Gibson
KG-0522-1 Thomas Ferguson
KG-0522-1 St James Church / Ferguson's / Hoods
LCGS- McDonald's Corners (St Columbill Roman Catholic?)
LDS971.382/LI V3mc Watson's Corners Pioneer
KG-0531-0 Fair Grave Site
KG-0531-0 Barrie Family Plot
KG-0531-0 Umpherston Family PLot (private)
KG-0531-0 Patterson's Lake Grave Site
KG-0531-0 Park Family (private)
KG-0531-0 MacKinnon
KG-0531-0 Machan (private)
KG-0531-0 Lakeside / Chalmers Family
KG-0531-0 Conroy Family
TOWNSHIP: Darling
LCGS- St Declan's Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Drummond
LCGS- Campbell's
LCGS- St Patrick's Church, Ferguson Falls
TOWNSHIP: Lanark
LCGS- Boyd's Methodist
LCGS- Greenwood, Middleville
LCGS- Hopetown
LCGS- Sacred Heart Roman Catholic, Lanark
LCGS- St Paul's Anglican Churchyard, Lanark
LCGS- Lanark Village
TOWNSHIP: Lavant
KG-0531-0 Browning
TOWNSHIP: Montague
LCGS- Christ Church (abandoned) Montague Burial Ground?
LCGS- Vandusen / Van Dusen
LCGS- St Bede's Anglican
LCGS- St John's Anglican
LCGS- St Frances de Sales Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: not listed
LDS971.382/LI V3mc Lanark County Burials (1857-1872)
TOWNSHIP: Pakenham
LCGS- Cedar Hill United
LCGS- St Mark's Anglican
LCGS- St Peter's Celestine Roman Catholic, Indian Hill
TOWNSHIP: Ramsay
LCGS- Robertson Family Plot
LCGS- Clayton United & Burial Records (1883-1990)
LCGS- Clayton Roman Catholic (abandoned)
LCGS- St George's Anglican, Clayton (aka Bowland's?)
LCGS- Almonte Auld Kirk
LCGS- Rath's Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Sherbrooke North
KG-0531-0 Currie (private)
KG-0531-0 Warnock Burying Ground (private)
KG-0531-0 Nisbet Burying Ground (private)
KG-0531-0 McDonald Burying Ground (private)
KG-0531-0 Davies Family / Sym's
KG-0531-0 McDougall Burying Ground (private)