Ontario Cemetery Finding Aid
V6 CEMETERY LIST #4
Version 6 Cemetery List #4
Version 5 Cemetery List Menu |
Version 6 Cemetery List Menu |
COUNTY: Renfrew
TOWNSHIP: Brudenell
UOVGG-C.8.1 St Mary, Our Lady of Angels (Burial Register)
TOWNSHIP: Buchanan
UOVGG-C.35.1 St Anthony's Roman Catholic, Chalk River
UOVGG-C.34.1 Deep River Old Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Clara
UOVGG-C.35.7 St Lawrence Roman Catholic, Deux Rivieres
UOVGG-C.35.6 Deux Rivieres Protestant
TOWNSHIP: Gratton
UOVGG-C.5.8 Steele Family
UOVGG-C.8.1 St James the Less, Eganville (Burial Register)
TOWNSHIP: Hagarty
UOVGG-C.8.1 St Casimir the Confessor (Burial Register)
UOVGG-C.8.1 St Andrew's Roman Catholic, Killaloe (old)
UOVGG-C.8.1 St Andrew's Roman Catholic, Killaloe (new)
UOVGG-C.8.1 St Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa (Burial Register)
TOWNSHIP: Horton
OT-97-09 St Francis Xavier Roman Catholic, Renfrew
TOWNSHIP: McNab
OT-97-11 Flat Rapid
OT-97-11 St Alexander's Roman Catholic, Sand Point
TOWNSHIP: Ross
UOVGG-C.16.1 Howard
COUNTY: Russell
TOWNSHIP: Cambridge
OT-96-05 Ste Euphemie Roman Catholic, Casselman
TOWNSHIP: Clarence
OT-96-09 St Felicite Roman Catholic
COUNTY: Sudbury
TOWNSHIP: Capreol
SB- Capreol Municipal (partial index)
COUNTY: Temiskaming
TOWNSHIP: Armstrong
TMK- Gospell Hill
TMK- St John The Baptist Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Baden
TMK- Tom Fox Cabin, Ashley Lake
TMK- Woman River Gold Mine, Montreal River
TMK- High Falls, Montreal River
TMK- Matachewan Indian Reserve Burial Ground
TOWNSHIP: Barr
TMK- Mowat's Landing, Montreal River
TOWNSHIP: Brethour
TMK- Brethour Municipal
TMK- Belle Vallee Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Bucke
TMK- Haileybury Roman Catholic (Burial List, Section J)
TMK- Moore's Cove, Haileybury
TMK- Silverland
TMK- Haileybury Golf Course
TMK- Ethel Street, Haileybury (non-existant)
TMK- North Cobalt Roman Catholic
TMK- Cobalt Veteran's, Haileybury
TMK- Old Haileybury
TMK- Mt Pleasant, Haileybury
TMK- Haileybury Anglican Church
TOWNSHIP: Cairo
TMK- Matachewan
TMK- Fort Matachewan
TOWNSHIP: Cane
TMK- St Raymond's Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Chamberlain
TMK- Howden Family Plot (no stones remain)
TMK- Northern Chevra Kadesha, Krugerdorf
TMK- Zion Lutheran, Wawbewawa
TOWNSHIP: Coleman
TMK- Fiddler's Island
TMK- Latchford Pioneer
TOWNSHIP: Dack
TMK- Charlton & District Public
TMK- Brentha
TMK- St Stephen's Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Dymond
TMK- New Liskeard Pioneer
TOWNSHIP: Evantural
TMK- Englehart
TOWNSHIP: Gauthier
TMK- Upper Canada Mine, Dobie (one grave)
TOWNSHIP: Harley
TMK- Thornloe Pioneer
TOWNSHIP: Harris
TMK- Lakeview
TOWNSHIP: Hearst
TMK- Larder Lake
TOWNSHIP: Henwood
TMK- Rosegrove
TOWNSHIP: Hilliard
TMK- Hilliarton (no stones remain)
TOWNSHIP: Ingram
TMK- Snow Family, Tomstown (no stones?)
TMK- McConnell Family Plot, Tomstown
TMK- Duck Family (no stones?)
TOWNSHIP: James
TMK- Elk Lake Roman Catholic
TMK- James Township (abandoned)
TMK- Poplar Grove, Elk Lake
TOWNSHIP: Katrine
TMK- Beaverhouse Village
TOWNSHIP: Kerns
TMK- Milberta
TOWNSHIP: Lorrain
TMK- Austin / Bigelow / Bowers (no stones remain)
TOWNSHIP: Lorrain South
TMK- Bonin Family, Lake Temiskaming
TOWNSHIP: Maisonville
TMK- Black-Biederman Family Plot, Sesekinika
TOWNSHIP: Marquis
TMK- Round Lake / Finnish
TOWNSHIP: Marter
TMK- Fraser Family
TOWNSHIP: Nichol
TMK- Gowganda, Gowbush Camp Road
TMK- Burk Lake, Edith Lake Road
ONTREG Gowganda
TOWNSHIP: Sharpe
TMK- McMillan Family, Long Lake
TOWNSHIP: Teck
TMK- Kirkland Lake
TOWNSHIP: Truax
TMK- Forbes Property, Long Lake (one grave)
COUNTY: Victoria
TOWNSHIP: Emily
KW-V-536-6 Emily
TOWNSHIP: Ops
KW-0274-5 St Mary's Roman Catholic
COUNTY: Waterloo
TOWNSHIP: Waterloo
WW-5431 Hagey Mennonite, Cambridge (Preston)
WW-4507 First Mennonite / Ben Eby's / East End, Kitchener
TOWNSHIP: Woolwich
WW-4589 North Woolwich Conservative Mennonite
COUNTY: Welland
TOWNSHIP: Bertie
NA-W-4615 Memorial Ridge Mausoleum
NA-W-4600 Old Roman Catholic (abandoned)
NA-W-4601 United Brethren, Fort Erie
NA-W-4602 Haun
NA-W-4603 Barnhart / Carver
NA-W-4604 Graham
NA-W-4605 Benner
NA-W-4609 Church Of Christ
NA-W-4610 The Little Cemetery Around The Corner
NA-W-4611 Fretz
NA-W-4614 McAfee
NA-W-4617 Sherk
NA-W-4619 Stevensville Reformed Mennonite
NA-W-4620 St John's Anglican, Ridgemount
NA-W-4621 Friends Burial Ground
NA-W-4622 Black Creek Pioneer
NA-W-4634 St Paul's Anglican, Fort Erie
NA-W-5622 Morningstar / Old Wail Farm
NA-W-6062 Old Fort Erie Mass Grave Of Soldiers War 1812-1814
NA-W-6068 Foreman Burial Ground
NA-W-4613 Hershey
TOWNSHIP: Crowland
NA-W-7008 Welland Jewish Congregation
NA-W-4627 Doan's Ridge (Section A)
NA-W-4627 Doan's Ridge (Section B)
NA-W-4627 Doan's Ridge (Section D)
NA-W-4690 Japanese Martyrs Roman Catholic, Welland
NA-W-4692 Smith Street / Holy Trinity Anglican, Welland
NA-W-5895 Denistown Street
TOWNSHIP: Crowland-Stamford
NA-W-4628 Lyon's Creek / Lyon's Creek Methodist
TOWNSHIP: Humberstone
NA-W-4638 Sherk Family, Port Colborne
NA-W-4645 Stoner Family, Port Colborne
NA-W-4640 Shisler
NA-W-5746 Knisley Family, Port Colborne
NA-W-6228 Peter Neff Family, Port Colborne
NA-W-4641 Steele's
TOWNSHIP: Pelham
NA-W-5896 Pelham Hicksite Quaker
NA-W-4655 North Pelham First Presbyterian Church
NA-W-4653 Hansler
NA-W-6259 Brown Burial Plot
NA-W-5751 Schram Family
NA-W-6257 Beckett Family
NA-W-6256 Crow Family
NA-W-4656 Pelham Evangelical Friends Church, Pelham Corners
TOWNSHIP: Stamford
NA-W-4659M Holy Trinity Church (Memorial Section)
NA-W-4650 Lundy's Lane United
NA-W-4659 Holy Trinity Church
NA-W-4649 All Saints Anglican
NA-W-4663 St John The Evangelist
TOWNSHIP: Stamford-Willoughby?
NA-W-4625 Chippawa Presbyterian Church
TOWNSHIP: Thorold
NA-W-4669 Holy Rosary Roman Catholic, Thorold
NA-W-4667 Allanburg #1
NA-W-4677 Upper Family, Allanburg #2
NA-W-4668 Beaverdams & Smith
NA-W-4676 Upper Family
NA-W-6558 Carl-Misener
NA-W-5742 Port Robinson Methodist
NA-W-5750 Colbeck Drive, Price Family
NA-W-5897 Overholt Family
NA-W-6258 Clark Family
NA-W-4674 St John's West
TOWNSHIP: Wainfleet
NA-W-4681 Maple Lawn
NA-W-4682 Morgan's Point
NA-W-4683 Oakwood
NA-W-4684 Sensabaugh
NA-W-4685 Riverside, Wellandport
NA-W-4687 Wilson's / Willson's
NA-W-4688 Zion
NA-W-4679 O'Rielly's
NA-W-4680 Grabell's (abandoned)
NA-W-6279 McEwan
NA-W-5761 Farr
NA-W-4689 Will's
TOWNSHIP: Willoughby
NA-W-4698 Gonder
NA-W-4697 Evangelical United Brethren / Willoughby United
NA-W-4699 Lapp Family
NA-W-4700 St John's Lutheran, Snyder
NA-W-4701 St John's United Church, Snyder
NA-W-4703 Weaver
NA-W-5739 Misener Burial Plot / McCredie Road
NA-W-5741 Lee Plot (abandoned)
NA-W-5754 Willick
NA-W-5756 Byers, Bossert Road
NA-W-4696 Dell (revised?)
COUNTY: Wellington
TOWNSHIP: Arthur
WW-4278 Bethel Pioneer
WW-4274B Farewell Mennonite
WW-4275B Spring Creek Mennonite
TOWNSHIP: Minto
WW-4343 Salem
TOWNSHIP: Peel
WW-4355 Glen Allan Union
WW-4354 Ebenezer
WW-4362 Spring Hill
WW-4323 Old Colony Mennonite
WW-4356 Goldstone United
WW-4277B Mapleview Mennonite
WW-6475 St Anthony's / Holy Family Roman Catholic
TOWNSHIP: Puslinch
WW-4372 Crown
WW-4379 Sunset Mindepark
COUNTY: Wentworth
TOWNSHIP: Ancaster
HM-102 Bethesda United Church
HM-108 Carluke White Brick Church
HM-114 Henry Binkley
HM-113 Garner's Corners
HM-112 Irwin Vanderlip
HM-110 Copetown
HM-328 White Chapel Resurrection Roman Catholic
HM-107 Carluke Red Brick
HM-106 Bradshaw Family Plot
HM-105 Bowman United Church
HM-103 Biggar
HM-117 Marx Binkley
HM-101 Bethel Methodist
HM-104 Book Family Plot
HM-129 White Brick
HM-115 Jerseyville
HM-116 Lynden United Church
HM-130 Zion Hill
HM-127 VanSickle
HM-126 Stenabaugh
HM-125 St John's Anglican
HM-124 St Andrew's Presbyterian
HM-123 Shaver Family Plot
HM-118 Mt Mary Immaculate
TOWNSHIP: Beverly
HM-135 Morden
HM-141 Shaver / White
HM-145 Westover Baptist
HM-144 Troy
HM-143 St Alban's The Martyr Anglican, Rockton
HM-142 Sheffield
HM-146 Westover United
HM-140 Shaver / Hitchcock
HM-138 Rous / Howard
HM-136 Mt Zion
HM-134 Kirkwall Presbyterian
HM-133 English / Lamb Church, Sheffield
HM-137 Nisbet / VanSickle
TOWNSHIP: Binbrook
HM-151 Blackheath United
HM-147 Auld (old) Kirk
HM-148 Barlow Family Plot
HM-150 Binbrook United Church
HM-152-1 Chapel Hills Memorial Garden
HM-152-2 Chapel Hills Memorial Garden
HM-152-3 Chapel Hills Memorial Garden
HM-153 Woodburn Christ Church Anglican
HM-154 Knox Presbyterian
HM-155 St Joseph's Roman Catholic
HM-156 Swayze Family Plot
HM-149 Binbrook Baptist
TOWNSHIP: Flamborough East
HM-349-1 Woodland
HM-334-2 Woodland
HM-341-1 Woodland
HM-340-2 Woodland
HM-340-1 Woodland
HM-339-2 Woodland
HM-339-1 Woodland
HM-338-2 Woodland
HM-338-1 Woodland
HM-337-3 Woodland
HM-337-2 Woodland
HM-337-1 Woodland
HM-336 Woodland
HM-335-4 Woodland
HM-335-3 Woodland
HM-329 Woodland
HM-158 Carlisle Anglican Church
HM-330-1 Woodland
HM-330-2 Woodland
HM-330-3 Woodland
HM-330-4 Woodland
HM-331-1 Woodland - Veterans Section
HM-335-2 Woodland
HM-332-1 Woodland
HM-335-1 Woodland
HM-332-3 Woodland - Children Section
HM-348-1 Woodland
HM-333-2 Woodland
HM-333-3 Woodland
HM-334-1 Woodland
HM-342-2 Woodland
HM-331-2 Woodland - Veterans Section
HM-357 Woodland
HM-341-2 Woodland
HM-352-2 Woodland
HM-353-1 Woodland
HM-353-2 Woodland
HM-354 Woodland
HM-351-2 Woodland
HM-356 Woodland
HM-351-1 Woodland
HM-358 Woodland
HM-359-1 Woodland
HM-359-2 Woodland
HM-400-1 Woodland
HM-400-2 Woodland
HM-401 Woodland
HM-355 Woodland
HM-346-1 Woodland
HM-332-2 Woodland
HM-343-1 Woodland
HM-343-2 Woodland
HM-344-1 Woodland
HM-344-2 Woodland
HM-352-1 Woodland
HM-345-2 Woodland
HM-342-1 Woodland
HM-346-2 Woodland
HM-347 Woodland
HM-348-2 Woodland
HM-349-2 Woodland
HM-350-1 Woodland
HM-350-2 Woodland
HM-345-1 Woodland
HM-209 Waterdown Municipal / Waterdown Union
HM-159 Carlisle United Church
HM-160 East Plains United
HM-161 Mountsberg Methodist
HM-162 Freelton United / Carmel
HM-163 Grace Anglican Church, Waterdown
HM-164 Hamilton Mausoleum
HM-206 Mountsberg Baptist
HM-333-1 Woodland
HM-208 St Thomas Roman Catholic, Waterdown
HM-207 St Matthew's Anglican
TOWNSHIP: Flamborough West
HM-372-2 Grove
HM-369 Brock Road
HM-370 Christ Church Anglican, Bullock's Corners
HM-371 Glenwood United
HM-372-1 Grove
HM-372-3 Grove
HM-372-4A Grove
HM-372-4B Grove
HM-372-5A Grove
HM-372-5B Grove
HM-373 Hopkins Family Plot
HM-382 West Flamborough Municipal, Bullock's Corners
HM-375 Old Dundas Union Memorial
HM-376 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
HM-377 Rock Chapel United
HM-378 St Augustine's Roman Catholic, Dundas
HM-379 Strabane United Church / Mairn Presbyterian
HM-380 Webster Family Plot
HM-381 West Flamborough Presbyterian, Christie's Corners
HM-372 Grove
HM-374 Millgrove Municipal / Grove Free Burying Ground
TOWNSHIP: Glanford
HM-216 White Church
HM-214 St Paul's Anglican, Mount Hope
HM-211 North Glanford, Dickenson Road
HM-215 Trinity Union Church, Hannon
HM-210 Case United
TOWNSHIP: Hamilton
HM-291 Hamilton
HM-293-4 Hamilton
HM-222-1 Eastlawn
HM-293-3 Hamilton
HM-224 Eastlawn
HM-218 Bartonville, Hamilton
HM-219 Burkholder United, Hamilton
HM-221 Eastlawn
HM-223 Eastlawn
HM-222-2 Eastlawn
HM-293-2 Hamilton
HM-166-1 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-220 United Chevra Kadisha
HM-225 Eastlawn
HM-291-1 Hamilton
HM-291-2 Hamilton
HM-291A Hamilton
HM-291B Hamilton
HM-292 Hamilton
HM-293-1 Hamilton
HM-168-1 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-166-2 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-178-1 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-168-2 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-169-1 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-169-2 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-170-1 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-170-2 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-171 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-294 Hamilton
HM-173 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-302 Hamilton
HM-323 Ryckman Family Plot
HM-316 Mt Hamilton
HM-315 Mt Hamilton
HM-314 Mt Hamilton
HM-313-2 Mt Hamilton
HM-313-1 Mt Hamilton
HM-312 Hess Family Plot
HM-311 Anshe Sholom
HM-226 Eastlawn
HM-305-2 Hamilton
HM-170-3 White Chapel Memorial Gardens
HM-304-2 Hamilton
HM-324 St George's Anglican
HM-303 Hamilton
HM-310 Barton Stone Church
HM-301-2 Hamilton
HM-301-1 Hamilton
HM-300 Hamilton
HM-299 Hamilton
HM-298 Hamilton
HM-297-2 Hamilton
HM-297-1 Hamilton
HM-296 Hamilton
HM-295-2 Hamilton
HM-295-1 Hamilton
HM-294-4 Hamilton
HM-294-3 Hamilton
HM-304-1 Hamilton
HM-278 Hamilton (Christ Church Cathedral - B)
HM-287 Hamilton
HM-286 Hamilton
HM-285 Hamilton
HM-283 Hamilton
HM-282-2 Hamilton
HM-282 Hamilton
HM-281 Hamilton (Christ Church Cathedral - E)
HM-288-1 Hamilton
HM-279 Hamilton (Christ Church Cathedral - C)
HM-274 Hamilton (Church of the Ascension - C)
HM-277 Hamilton (Christ Church Cathedral - A)
HM-276 Christ Church Anglican Cathedral, Hamilton
HM-275 Hamilton (Church of the Ascension - D)
HM-325 Rymal / Barton Union / Old Barton, Hamilton
HM-273 Hamilton (Church of the Ascension - B)
HM-305-1 Hamilton
HM-271 Young
HM-227 Eastlawn
HM-280 Hamilton (Christ Church Cathedral - D)
HM-326 St Paul's Presbyterian, Hamilton
HM-288-3 Hamilton
HM-288-4 Hamilton
HM-289-1 Hamilton
HM-289-2 Hamilton
HM-272 Hamilton (Church of the Ascension - A)
HM-288-2 Hamilton
HM-325 St Peter's, Mohawk Road
HM-290 Hamilton
TOWNSHIP: Saltfleet
HM-327 Stoney Creek Municipal
HM-360 Felker Family Plot
HM-361 Fifty, Winona
HM-362 Free Methodist, Hannon
HM-363 Fruitland United
HM-364 Mt Albion
HM-365 Mountview Gardens
HM-366 St George's Anglican, Tapley
HM-368 Tweedside
HM-367 Tapleytown United
HM-359 Cline Family Plot
COUNTY: York
TOWNSHIP: Etobicoke
YK- St Philip's Churchyard, Weston
YK- St George-On-The-Hill, Islington
YK- Renforth Baptist Church
YK- Willow Grove, Rexdale
YK- Primitive Methodist
YK- Islington Burying Ground / Mimico Burying Ground
TOWNSHIP: King
YK- St Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Nobleton
YK- Hammertown Baptist
YK- St Patrick's, Lloydtown / Schomberg Roman Catholic
YK- Sacred Heart Roman Catholic
YK- King Township United Church
YK- Temperenceville Presbyterian Church
TOWNSHIP: Markham
YK- Pingle Burying Ground
YK- Fierheller Graveyard, Thornhill
YK- Ferguson Grave
YK- Badgerow / Bagereau Family Burial Ground
YK- Wurtz Family / Pike Graveyard
YK- Clendenen
TOWNSHIP: Richmond Hill
YK- Wise Family Burying Ground
TOWNSHIP: Scarborough
YK- Cornell Family
YK- Christie's Methodist (Closed)
TOWNSHIP: Toronto
YK- Old York General Burying Ground / Potter's Field
TOWNSHIP: Vaughan
YK- MacNaughton
TOWNSHIP: Whitchurch
YK- Trinity Anglican Church, Aurora
YK- Bloomington Methodist
YK- Aurora Trinity Anglican Church
TOWNSHIP: Whtchrch-Stouffville
YK- Starr Farm, Pleasantville
YK- Steckley Farm, Bethesda
TOWNSHIP: York East
YK- Don Mills United Church
TOWNSHIP: York North
YK- Milne
YK- Elia United Church